Program induction sessions are where you'll learn about your program structure and requirements, meet your lecturers and more.
At RMIT, each program (e.g. Bachelor of Architecture, Diploma of Commerce) belongs to a School (e.g. School of Art, School of Engineering) and each School belongs to one of four Colleges.
Find your College and School below to get more information on your program induction.
If you're enrolled in a program in one of the following Schools, you are in the College of Business and Law:
If you're enrolled in a program in one of the following Schools, you are in the College of Design and Social Context:
If you're enrolled in a program in one of the following Schools, you are in the STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics) College:
If you're in a vocational education (TAFE) student enrolled in a program in one of the following clusters, you are in the College of Vocational Education:
Not sure what School you’re in? Find out which School your program belongs to via Schools and Colleges.
Select your College to get more information on your program induction.
Find your program below for details on your program induction. Please note, not all programs are listed below. If you can't find your program listed, please check your email as details of your induction will be emailed to your student email address ahead of Week 1 classes. The link to online sessions can be found in these emails.
Please note: Where a location listed in number format, numbers reflect the building number, level and room number. For example, 08.08.45 would be Building 8, level 8, room 45.
Clicking the links under 'Location' will take you to Google Maps for directions to each building.
You can also download the RMIT App to help you find your way across different campuses, buildings.
Program |
School |
Program Code(s) |
Date |
Time
|
Location (click link for Google Maps directions) |
Associate Degree in Legal Practice (Paralegal) |
Business & Enterprise |
AD015 |
Tuesday 27 February |
10-11am |
|
Certificate IV in Training & Assessment |
Business & Enterprise |
C4377 |
Monday 5 February |
10-11am |
|
Certificate IV in Training & Assessment |
Business & Enterprise |
C4377 |
Monday 5 February |
6-7pm |
Online: Click here |
Certificate IV in Marketing & Communication |
Business & Enterprise |
C4413 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10-11am |
|
Certificate IV in Entrepreneurship & New Business |
Business & Enterprise |
C4421 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10-11am |
|
Certificate IV in Accounting & Bookkeeping [Day classes] |
Business & Enterprise |
C4435 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10-11am |
|
Certificate IV in Accounting & Bookkeeping [Evening classes] |
Business & Enterprise |
C4435 |
Wednesday 31 January |
6-7pm |
Online: Click here |
Certificate IV in Training & Assessment |
Business & Enterprise |
C4436 |
Monday 5 February |
1-2pm |
|
Certificate IV in Training & Assessment | Business & Enterprise | C4436 | Tuesday 6 February | 6-7pm | Online: Click here |
Certificate IV in Training & Assessment (Fast-Track) |
Business & Enterprise |
C4436FST |
Thursday 4 April |
6-7pm |
Online: Click here |
Diploma of Business (Public Relations) |
Business & Enterprise |
C5400 |
Wednesday 7 February |
11am–12pm |
|
Diploma of Marketing & Communication |
Business & Enterprise |
C5404 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10-11am |
|
Diploma of Project Management |
Business & Enterprise |
C5405 |
Wednesday 7 February |
1-2pm |
|
Diploma of Business |
Business & Enterprise |
C5406 |
Wednesday 7 February |
1-2pm |
080.04.006 (City campus) |
Diploma of Leadership and Management - Dual Program Melbourne Cricket Education Academy & Essendon Education Academy |
Business & Enterprise |
C5407 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10am–2pm |
External |
Diploma of Leadership and Management - Dual Program Melbourne Cricket Education Academy | Business & Enterprise | C5407 | Thursday 8 February | 10am–2pm | External |
Diploma of Finance & Mortgage Broking Management |
Business & Enterprise |
C5419 |
Wednesday 7 February |
6-7pm |
Online: Click here |
Diploma of Logistics |
Business & Enterprise |
C5420 |
Wednesday 7 February |
2.30pm–3.30pm |
|
Diploma of Accounting |
Business & Enterprise |
C5424 |
Wednesday 7 February |
1-2pm |
Online: Click here |
Diploma of Social Media Marketing |
Business & Enterprise |
C5425 |
Wednesday 7 February |
11am–12pm |
|
Advanced Diploma of Conveyancing |
Business & Enterprise |
C6170 |
Monday 12 February |
6-7pm |
Online: Click here |
Advanced Diploma of Accounting |
Business & Enterprise |
C6181 |
Wednesday 7 February |
2.30pm–3.30pm |
Online: Click here |
Associate Degree in Business |
Business & Enterprise |
AD029 |
Tuesday 27 February |
11am–12.30pm |
|
Diploma of Commerce |
Business & Enterprise |
DP020 |
Tuesday 27 February |
11am–12.30pm |
|
Associate Degree in Information Technology |
Future Technologies |
AD006 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10-11am |
|
Associate Degree in Engineering Technology |
Future Technologies |
AD026 |
Thursday 8 February |
10am–12pm |
|
Certificate IV in Information Technology |
Future Technologies |
C4410 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10-11am |
|
Certificate IV in Cyber Security |
Future Technologies |
C4424 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10-11am |
|
Diploma of Information Technology |
Future Technologies |
C5402 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10-11am |
|
Advanced Diploma of Engineering Technology (Civil Engineering Design) |
Future Technologies |
C6162 |
Thursday 8 February |
10am–12pm |
|
Advanced Diploma of Electronics and Communications Engineering |
Future Technologies |
C6178 |
Thursday 8 February |
2pm–3.30pm |
|
Advanced Diploma Of Engineering Technology - Electrical |
Future Technologies |
C6182 |
Thursday 8 February |
2pm–3.30pm |
|
Advanced Diploma Of Engineering (Mechanical) |
Future Technologies |
C6186 |
Thursday 8 February |
10am–12pm |
|
Advanced Diploma Of Engineering (Aeronautical) |
Future Technologies |
C6187 |
Thursday 8 February |
10am–12pm |
|
Associate Degree in Design (Furniture) |
Creative Industries |
AD007 |
Tuesday 6 February |
9.30am–3.30pm |
|
Associate Degree in Fashion and Textile Merchandising |
Creative Industries |
AD013 |
Wednesday 7 February | 10am – 3pm | 516.02.01 (Brunswick campus) |
Associate Degree in Fashion Design and Technology |
Creative Industries |
AD014 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10am – 3pm |
516.02.01 (Brunswick campus) |
Associate Degree in Professional Writing and Editing |
Creative Industries |
AD016 |
Thursday 8 February |
9.30am–11am |
|
Associate Degree in Screen and Media Production |
Creative Industries |
AD017 |
Tuesday 6 February |
10am–11.30am |
|
Associate Degree in Interior Decoration and Design |
Creative Industries |
AD020 |
Thursday 8 February |
9.30am–4.30pm |
|
Associate Degree in Graphic Design |
Creative Industries |
AD022 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10am–2pm |
|
Certificate III in Clothing and Textile Production (Clothing Production) | Creative Industries | C3406 / C3417 | Wednesday 7 February | 10am – 3pm | 516.02.01 (Brunswick campus) |
Certificate IV in Custom-Made Footwear |
Creative Industries |
C4389 |
Wednesday 7 February | 10am – 3pm |
516.02.01 (Brunswick campus) |
Certificate IV in Professional Writing and Editing |
Creative Industries |
C4405 |
Thursday 8 February |
9.30am–11am |
|
Certificate IV in Design |
Creative Industries |
C4414 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10am–2pm |
|
Certificate IV in Photography and Digital Imaging |
Creative Industries |
C4415 |
Tuesday 6 February |
10.30am–2.30pm |
|
Certificate IV in Screen and Media - Foundation |
Creative Industries |
C4422 |
Tuesday 6 February |
11am–12pm |
|
Certificate IV in Interior Decoration |
Creative Industries |
C4431 |
Thursday 8 February |
9.30am–4.30pm |
|
Diploma of Fashion Styling |
Creative Industries |
C5401 |
Wednesday 7 February | 10am – 3pm | 516.02.01 (Brunswick campus) |
Diploma of Live Production and Technical Services |
Creative Industries |
C5408 |
Thursday 8 February |
9.30am–2pm |
|
Diploma of Graphic Design |
Creative Industries |
C5409 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10am–2pm |
|
Diploma of Music (Sound Production) |
Creative Industries |
C5410 |
Wednesday 7 February |
9.30am–2pm |
|
Diploma of Photography and Digital Imaging |
Creative Industries |
C5411 |
Tuesday 6 February |
10.30am–2.30pm |
|
Diploma of Screen and Media |
Creative Industries |
C5412 |
Tuesday 6 February |
12pm–1.30pm |
|
Diploma of Screen and Media (Animation, Gaming and Visual Effects) |
Creative Industries |
C5413 |
Tuesday 6 February |
11am–12pm |
|
Diploma of Visual Arts |
Creative Industries |
C5414 |
Wednesday 7 February | 10am–3.30pm |
056.05.085 (City campus) |
Diploma of Screen and Media |
Creative Industries |
C5421 |
Monday 5 February |
10am–3.30pm |
|
Diploma of Interior Design |
Creative Industries |
C5431 |
Thursday 8 February |
9.30am–4.30pm |
|
Diploma of Product Design |
Creative Industries |
C5382/C5435 |
Wednesday 7 February |
9.30am–2.00pm |
|
Advanced Diploma of Music (Sound Production) |
Creative Industries |
C6171 |
Wednesday 7 February |
2-4pm |
|
Advanced Diploma of Screen and Media (Content Creation and Design) |
Creative Industries |
C6173 |
Tuesday 6 February |
11am–12pm |
|
Advanced Diploma of Professional Screenwriting |
Creative Industries |
C6180 |
Thursday 8 February |
9.30am–11am |
|
Certificate IV in Textile Design & Technology | Creative Industries |
C4404/C4434 | Wednesday 7 February | 10am – 3pm | 516.02.01 (Brunswick campus) |
Associate Degree in Applied Science |
Social Care & Health |
AD012 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10am–12pm |
|
Associate Degree in Health Sciences |
Social Care & Health |
AD019 |
Thursday 8 February |
10am–12pm |
|
Certificate III in Individual Support |
Social Care & Health |
C3416 |
Tuesday 6 February |
9am –12pm | |
Certificate IV in Tertiary Preparation |
Social Care & Health |
C4411 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10am–12.30pm |
|
Certificate IV in Dental Assisting (Dental Radiography) |
Social Care & Health |
C4419 |
Monday 12 February |
9.30am–12.30pm |
|
Certificate IV School Based Education Support |
Social Care & Health |
C4420 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10am–12.30pm |
|
Certificate IV in Allied Health Assistance |
Social Care & Health |
C4428 |
Thursday 8 February |
1-3pm |
|
Certificate IV in Youth Work |
Social Care & Health |
C4429 |
Wednesday 7 February |
9.30am–3.30pm |
|
Certificate IV in Laboratory techniques |
Social Care & Health |
C4433 |
Thursday 8 February |
10am–12pm |
|
Certificate IV in Alcohol and Other Drugs |
Social Care & Health |
C4364 |
Wednesday 7 February |
9.30am–12.30pm |
|
Certificate IV in Mental Health |
Social Care & Health |
C4423 |
Wednesday 7 February |
9.30am–12.30pm |
|
Certificate IV in Mental Health Peer Work |
Social Care & Health |
C4425 |
Wednesday 7 February |
9.30am–12.30pm |
|
Certificate IV in Community Services |
Social Care & Health |
C4432 |
Wednesday 7 February |
9.30am–12.30pm |
|
Diploma of Community Services |
Social Care & Health |
C5432 |
Wednesday 7 February |
9.30am–12.30pm |
|
Diploma of Dental Technology |
Social Care & Health |
C5387 |
Monday 12 February |
9.30am–12.30pm |
|
Diploma of Nursing City |
Social Care & Health |
C5417 |
Tuesday 6 February |
9.30am–3.30pm |
|
Diploma of Nursing (Bundoora) |
Social Care & Health |
C5417 |
Thursday 8 February |
9.30am–3.30pm |
|
Diploma of Teacher Education Preparation |
Social Care & Health |
C5422 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10am–12.30pm |
|
Diploma of Interpreting (Auslan) |
Social Care & Health |
C5423 |
Tuesday 13 February |
5.30pm–6.30pm |
TBA (Online) |
Diploma of Remedial Massage |
Social Care & Health |
C5426 |
Monday 5 February |
10.00am–11.30am |
|
Diploma of Youth Work |
Social Care & Health |
C5428 |
Wednesday 7 February |
9.30am–3.30pm |
|
Diploma in Laboratory technology |
Social Care & Health |
C5434 |
Thursday 8 February |
2-4pm |
|
Advanced Diploma of Dental Prosthetics |
Social Care & Health |
C6157 |
Monday 12 February |
9.30am–12.30pm |
|
Advanced Diploma of Interpreting (Spoken Language) |
Social Care & Health |
C6183 |
Tuesday 6 February |
11.30am–12.30pm |
|
Diploma of Interpreting (Spoken Language) |
Social Care & Health |
C5427 |
Tuesday 6 February |
10-11am |
|
Certificate IV in Surveying & Spatial Information Services |
Built Environment & Sustainability |
C4417 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10am–4pm |
|
Diploma of Building & Construction (Building) |
Built Environment & Sustainability |
C5415 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10am–4pm |
|
Diploma of Surveying |
Built Environment & Sustainability |
C5416 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10am–4pm |
|
Diploma of Conservation & Ecosystem Management |
Built Environment & Sustainability |
C5418 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10am–4pm |
|
Advanced Diploma of Surveying |
Built Environment & Sustainability |
C6175 |
Wednesday 7 February |
10am–4pm |
|
Advanced Diploma of Building Design (Architectural) |
Built Environment & Sustainability |
C6188 |
Tuesday 6 February |
10.30am–4pm |
Find your program below for details on your program induction. Please note, not all programs are listed below. If you can't find your program listed, please check your email as details of your induction will be emailed to your student email address ahead of Week 1 classes. The link to online sessions can be found in these emails.
Please note: Where a location listed in number format, numbers reflect the building number, level and room number. For example, 08.08.45 would be Building 8, level 8, room 45.
Clicking the links under 'Location' will take you to Google Maps for directions to each building.
You can also download the RMIT App to help you find your way across different campuses, buildings.
Program name |
Program Code(s) |
School |
Date |
Time |
Registration details (see note above for explanation) |
Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Business Professional Practice |
BP343/BP344 |
CoBL |
29 Feb |
12-1pm |
080.02.007, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Accounting, Bachelor of Accounting/Bachelor of Business, Bachelor of Accounting/Bachelor of Laws |
BP351, BP353, BP352 |
ASSIC |
29 Feb |
12-1pm |
080.02.002, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Laws, Bachelor of Laws/Bachelor of Business |
BP335, BP346 |
GSBL |
29 Feb |
11am-1pm |
013.03.007, City campus: Register here |
Master of Business Administration & Graduate Certificate in Business Administration |
MC199 |
GSBL |
27 Feb |
5-6pm |
080.02.007, City campus: Register here |
Executive Master of Business Administration | MC162 | GSBL | 27 Feb |
5-6pm | 080.10.007, City campus: Register here |
Juris Doctor |
MC161 |
GSBL |
27 Feb |
5-6pm |
013.04.002, City campus: Register here |
Master of International Business & Graduate Certificate in International Business |
MC192 & GC153 |
SoM |
27 Feb |
5-6pm |
080.10.011, City campus: Register here |
Master of Human Resource Management & Graduate Certificate in Human Resource Management |
MC263 & GC161 |
SoM |
27 Feb |
5-6pm |
080.10.012, City campus: Register here |
Master of Finance & Graduate Certificate in Finance |
MC201 & GC048 |
EFM |
27 Feb |
5-6pm |
080.10.009, City campus: Register here |
Master of Marketing & Graduate Certificate in Marketing |
MC197 & GC053 |
EFM |
27 Feb |
5-6pm |
080.10.017, City campus: Register here |
Master of Professional Accounting & Graduate Certificate in Professional Accounting |
MC194 & GC119 |
AISSC |
27 Feb |
5-6pm |
080.10.014, City campus: Register here |
Master of Supply Chain and Logistics Management & Graduate Certificate in Supply Chain and Logistics Management |
MC198 & GC055 |
AISSC |
27 Feb |
5-6pm |
080.10.010, City campus: Register here |
Master of Business Information Technology & Graduate Certificate in Business Information Technology |
MC200 & GC099 |
AISSC |
27 Feb |
5-6pm |
080.10.013, City campus: Register here |
Find your program below for details on your program induction. Please note, not all programs are listed below. If you can't find your program listed, please check your email as details of your induction will be emailed to your student email address ahead of Week 1 classes. The link to online sessions can be found in these emails.
Please note: Where a location listed in number format, numbers reflect the building number, level and room number. For example, 08.08.45 would be Building 8, level 8, room 45.
Clicking the links under 'Location' will take you to Google Maps for directions to each building.
You can also download the RMIT App to help you find your way across different campuses, buildings.
Program name |
Program code |
School |
Date |
Time |
Registration details |
Bachelor of Interior Design (Honours) |
BH115 |
Architecture & Urban Design |
26 Feb |
10am-12pm + workshop induction 2-4pm |
100.03.001 |
Master of Interior Design |
MC275 |
Architecture & Urban Design |
27 Feb |
2-5pm |
100.03.001 |
Bachelor of Landscape Architectural Design |
BP256 |
Architecture & Urban Design |
28 Feb |
9.30-10.30am |
100.03.001 |
Master of Landscape Architecture |
MC172 |
Architecture & Urban Design |
28 Feb |
11am-12pm |
100.10.Pavilion 1 |
Bachelor of Architectural Design |
BP250 |
Architecture & Urban Design |
4 Mar |
12-2pm |
100.02.forecourt |
Master of Architectural Design |
MC163 |
Architecture & Urban Design |
4 Mar |
12-2pm |
100.02.forecourt |
Bachelor of Design (Communciation Design) |
BP115 |
School of Design |
28 Feb |
1-2pm |
080.04.006 Lecture Theatre |
Master of Communication Desgin |
MC250 |
School of Design |
27 Feb |
2.30-3.30pm |
Building 9, Level 1, Room 3 |
Bachelor of Industrial Design (Honours) AND |
BH104 / BH093 |
School of Design |
27 Feb |
1-3pm |
Building 45, Level 1, Main Space |
Master of Design Innovation and Technology |
MC231 |
School of Design |
28 Feb |
10am-5pm |
Building 45, Level 1, Main Space |
Bachelor of Media and Communication (Honours) |
BH066 |
School of Media and Communication |
28 Feb |
10.30am-12.30pm |
Building 9, Level 2, Room 5: Register here |
Bachelor of Arts (Music Industry) |
BP047 |
School of Media and Communication |
28 Feb |
11am-1pm |
Building 5, Level 3, Room 3: Register here |
Bachelor of Communication (Journalism) |
BP220 |
School of Media and Communication |
28 Feb |
2-5pm |
Building 14, Level 2, Room 131 (Media Portal): Register here |
Bachelor of Communication (Media) |
BP221 |
School of Media and Communication |
28 Feb |
10am-1pm |
Building 14, Level 2, Room 131 (Media Portal): Register here |
Bachelor of Arts (Creative Writing) |
BP257 |
School of Media and Communication |
27 Feb |
10am-11.30am |
Building 14, Level 2, Room 131 (Media Portal): Register here |
Bachelor of Professional Communication |
BP354 |
School of Media and Communication |
27 Feb |
1.30-4.30pm |
Building 14, Level 2, Room 131 (Media Portal): Register here |
Graduate Diploma in Media |
GC180 |
School of Media and Communication |
28 Feb |
12.30-2.30pm |
Building 9, Level 2, Room 15: Register here |
Graduate Diploma in Journalism |
GD074 |
School of Media and Communication |
4 Mar |
2.30-5.30pm |
Building 80, Level 4, Room 18 (First class): Register here |
Graduate Diploma of Communication |
GD196 |
School of Media and Communication |
4 Mar |
4.30-6pm |
Building 13, Level 1, Room 1: Register here |
Graduate Diploma of Advertising |
GD197 |
School of Media and Communication |
6 Mar |
5.30-6pm |
Building 80, Level 9, Room 8: Register here |
Graduate Diploma of Writing & Publishing |
GD199 |
School of Media and Communication |
4 Mar |
9.30am-3.30pm |
Building 9, Level 2, Room 10 (Bowen Street Press): Register here |
Master of Media |
MC188 |
School of Media and Communication |
28 Feb |
12.30-2.30pm |
Building 9, Level 2, Room 15: Register here |
Master of Communication |
MC248 |
School of Media and Communication |
4 Mar |
4.30-6pm |
Building 13, Level 1, Room 1: Register here |
Master of Advertising |
MC249 |
School of Media and Communication |
6 Mar |
5.30-6pm |
Building 80, Level 9, Room 8: Register here |
Master of Writing & Publishing |
MC262 |
School of Media and Communication |
4 Mar |
9.30am-3.30pm |
Building 9, Level 2, Room 10 (Bowen Street Press): Register here |
Student Film Screenings |
All programs |
School of Media and Communication |
28 Feb |
2:30pm & 6pm |
The Capitol, 113 Swanston Street, Melbourne: More info |
Master of Animation, Games and Interactivity |
MC232 |
School of Design |
28 Feb |
3pm-4pm |
Building 7, Level 3, Room 21 |
Bachelor of Design (Games) |
BP214 |
School of Design |
29 Feb |
1pm-2pm |
Building 9, Level 3, Room 5 |
Bachelor of Design (Digital Media) |
BP309 |
School of Design |
29 Feb |
2.30-3.30pm |
Building 9, Level 3, Room 5 |
Bachelor of Design (Animation and Interactive Media) |
BP203 |
School of Design |
28 Feb |
2.30-3.30pm |
Building 9, Level 3, Room 5 |
Bachelor of Construction Management (Honours) |
BH114 |
School of Property, Construction and Project Management |
28 Feb |
9am-12pm |
Building 8, Level 8, Room 44&47 |
Bachelor of Property Development, Investment and Valuation |
BH113 |
School of Property, Construction and Project Management |
28 Feb |
9am-12pm |
Building 8, Level 8, Room 45 |
Bachelor of Project Management |
BH112 |
School of Property, Construction and Project Management |
28 Feb |
9am-12pm |
Building 8, Level 8, Room 82 |
Master of Project Management |
MC210 |
School of Property, Construction and Project Management |
27 Feb |
5-8pm |
Building 8, Level 8, Room 45 |
Graduate Diploma of Project Management |
GD194 |
School of Property, Construction and Project Management |
27 Feb |
5-8pm |
Building 8, Level 8, Room 45 |
Graduate Certificate of Project Management |
GC042 |
School of Property, Construction and Project Management |
27 Feb |
5-8pm |
Building 8, Level 8, Room 45 |
Master of Property |
MC212 |
School of Property, Construction and Project Management |
27 Feb |
5-8pm |
Building 8, Level 8, Room 47 |
Graduate Diploma of Property |
GD090 |
School of Property, Construction and Project Management |
27 Feb |
5-8pm |
Building 8, Level 8, Room 47 |
Graduate Certificate of Property |
GC051 |
School of Property, Construction and Project Management |
27 Feb |
5-8pm |
Building 8, Level 8, Room 47 |
Master of Energy Efficient and Sustainble Building |
MC209 |
School of Property, Construction and Project Management |
27 Feb |
5-8pm |
Building 8, Level 8, Room 44 |
Graduate Diploma of Energy Efficient and Sustainable Building |
GD189 |
School of Property, Construction and Project Management |
27 Feb |
5-8pm |
Building 8, Level 8, Room 44 |
Graduate Certificiate of Energy Efficient and Sustainable Building |
GC163 |
School of Property, Construction and Project Management |
27 Feb |
5-8pm |
Building 8, Level 8, Room 44 |
Master of Occupational Health and Safety |
MC282 |
School of Property, Construction and Project Management |
27 Feb |
5-8pm |
Building 8, Level 8, Room 82 |
Graduate Diploma of Occupational Health and Safety |
GD052 |
School of Property, Construction and Project Management |
27 Feb |
5-8pm |
Building 8, Level 8, Room 82 |
Graduate Certificate in Occupational Health and Safety |
GC035 |
School of Property, Construction and Project Management |
27 Feb |
5-8pm |
Building 8, Level 8, Room 82 |
Bachelor of Environment and Society |
BP000 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
27 Feb |
3-4.30pm |
Building 8, Level 9, Room 1: Register here |
Bachelor of Environmental Science/Bachelor of Environment & Society |
BP193 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
27 Feb |
3-4.30pm |
Building 8, Level 9, Room 1: Register here |
Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning (Honours) |
BH108 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
27 Feb |
3-4.30pm |
Building 8, Level 8, Rooms 44 & 47: Register here |
Master of Urban Planning and Environment |
MC221 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
27 Feb |
4-4.30pm |
Building 8, Level 9, Room 2: Register here |
Bachelor of International Studies |
BP332 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
28 Feb |
2-3.30pm |
Building 80, Level 6, Room 5: Register here |
Master of Translating and Interpreting |
MC214 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
28 Feb |
11am-12.30pm |
Online - School Invitation to provide details: Register here |
Graduate Certificate in Translating and Interpreting |
GD185 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
28 Feb |
11am-12.30pm |
Online - School Invitation to provide details: Register here |
Graduate Diploma in Translating and Interpreting |
GD168 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
28 Feb |
11am-12.30pm |
Online - School Invitation to provide details: Register here |
Master of Global Studies |
MC283 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
28 Feb |
5:30-6.30pm |
Online - School Invitation to provide details: Register here |
Bachelor of Criminal Justice |
BP023 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
28 Feb |
10-11am |
Building 80, Level 7, Room 1: Register here |
Bachelor of Legal and Dispute Studies |
BP204 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
28 Feb |
10-11am |
Building 80, Level 7, Room 1: Register here |
Bachelor of Criminology and Psychology |
BP295 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
28 Feb |
10-11am |
Building 80, Level 7, Room 1: Register here |
Graduate Certificate in Domestic and Family Violence |
GC164 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
28 Feb |
12.30-1.30pm |
Online - School Invitation to provide details: Register here |
Graduate Certificate in Justice and Criminology |
GC195 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
28 Feb |
5pm-6.30pm |
Building 80, Level 2, Room 3: Register here |
Master of Public Policy |
MC216 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
28 Feb |
5.30pm-6.30pm |
Building 80, Level 2, Room 1: Register here |
Master of Justice and Criminology |
MC223 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
28 Feb |
5pm-6.30pm |
Building 80, Level 2, Room 3: Register here |
Bachelor of Social Science (Psychology) |
BP112 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
29 Feb |
10.30am-12.30pm |
Building 80, Level 9, Room 12: Register here |
Bachelor of Youth Work and Youth Studies |
BP322 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
29 Feb |
2.15-3.30pm |
Building 80, Level 3, Room 15: Register here |
Bachelor of Social Work (Honours) |
BH105 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
29 Feb |
3pm-4.15pm |
Building 80, Level 2, Room 7: Register here |
Bachelor of Social Work (Honours)/Bachelor of Social Science (Psychology) |
BH106 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
29 Feb |
3pm-4.15pm |
Building 80, Level 2, Room 7: Register here |
Master of Social Work |
MC150 |
School of Global, Urban and Social Studies |
29 Feb |
3.30-6.30pm |
Building 80, Level 2, Room 2: Register here |
Bachelor of Fashion (Enterprise) - Commencing First Year Students Only |
BP327 |
School of Fashion and Textiles |
28 Feb |
10am-12pm |
Brunswick Campus 516.02.05 |
Bachelor of Fashion (Enterprise) - Second and Third Year Students Only |
BP327 |
School of Fashion and Textiles |
28 Feb |
2-3pm |
Brunswick Campus 516.02.05 |
Bachelor of Fashion (Design) |
BP328 |
School of Fashion and Textiles |
28 Feb |
11am-3pm |
Brunswick Campus, Meet at the entry to Building 516: Register here |
Bachelor of Fashion and Textiles (Sustainable Innovation) |
BP326 |
School of Fashion and Textiles |
28 Feb |
9.30am-11am |
Brunswick Campus 515.03.06 |
Master of Fashion Entrepreneurship, Grad Cert in Fashion Entrepreneurship, Grad Dip in Fashion Entrepreneurship |
MC213, GC166, GD203 |
School of Fashion and Textiles |
29 Feb |
2-4pm |
Brunswick Campus 515.03.005 |
Bachelor of Fashion (Design) (Honours) |
BH127 |
School of Fashion and Textiles |
29 Feb |
1-3pm |
City Campus |
Bachelor of Textiles (Design) (Honours) |
BH124 |
School of Fashion and Textiles |
29 Feb |
1-3pm |
City Campus |
Master of Fashion (Design) (Honours) |
MC246P20 |
School of Fashion and Textiles |
29 Feb |
1-3pm |
City Campus |
Whole School Welcome |
ALL |
School of Art |
29 Feb |
1-2pm |
080.04.011 |
Bachelor of Arts (Photography) |
BP117 |
School of Art |
29 Feb |
10am-12pm |
006.02.003/4 |
Master of Photography |
MC270 |
School of Art |
29 Feb |
11am-12pm |
002.02.002 |
Master of Arts (Arts Management) |
MC280 |
School of Art |
29 Feb |
5pm-6.30pm |
080.05.012 |
Bachelor of Arts (Fine Art) – Ceramics |
BP201 |
School of Art |
29 Feb |
10.30am-12pm |
004.01.001 |
Bachelor of Arts (Fine Art) – Painting |
BP201 |
School of Art |
29 Feb |
10.30am-12pm |
002.03.004 |
Bachelor of Arts (Fine Art) – Drawing |
BP201 |
School of Art |
29 Feb |
10.30am-12pm |
004.05.005 (meet outside building 4) |
Bachelor of Arts (Fine Art) – Gold & Silversmithing |
BP201 |
School of Art |
29 Feb |
10.30am-12pm |
002.01.003 |
Bachelor of Arts (Fine Art) – Print |
BP201 |
School of Art |
29 Feb |
10.30am-12pm |
049.02.002 |
Bachelor of Arts (Fine Art) – Sculpture |
BP201 |
School of Art |
29 Feb |
10.30am-12pm |
037.01.004 |
Bachelor of Arts (Fine Art) - Video |
BP201 |
School of Art |
29 Feb |
10.30am-12pm |
004.02.006 |
Master of Fine Art |
MC266 |
School of Art |
29 Feb |
10am-12 pm |
024.01.001 |
Bachelor of Arts (Fine Art) (Honours) |
BH052 |
School of Art |
29 Feb |
9.30am-12.30pm |
002.02.001 |
Bachelor of Arts (Photography) (Honours) |
BH125 |
School of Art |
29 Feb |
9.30a -12.30pm |
002.02.001 |
Bachelor of Education (Primary) |
BP320 |
School of Education |
26 Feb |
10am - 12pm |
201.06.022: Register Here |
Bachelor of Education (Primary & Early Childhood) |
BP320P24 PEC |
School of Education |
26 Feb |
10am - 12pm |
201.06.022: Register Here |
Graduate Diploma in Early Childhood Education |
GD204 |
School of Education |
26 Feb |
10am - 12pm |
201.06.022: Register Here |
Master of Teaching Practice (Primary) |
MC219 |
School of Education |
29 Feb |
9:30am - 12pm |
013.03.009: Register here |
Master of Teaching Practice (Secondary) |
MC220 |
School of Education |
29 Feb |
9:30am - 12pm |
013.03.009: Register here |
Master of Teaching Practice (Secondary) Accelerated |
MC220ACC |
School of Education |
29 Feb |
9:30am - 12pm |
013.03.009: Register here |
Master of Teaching Practice (Primary) Accelerated |
MC219ACC |
School of Education |
29 Feb |
9:30am - 12pm |
013.03.009: Register here |
Find your program below for details on your program induction. Please note, not all programs are listed below. If you can't find your program listed, please check your email as details of your induction will be emailed to your student email address ahead of Week 1 classes. The link to online sessions can be found in these emails.
Please note: Where a location listed in number format, numbers reflect the building number, level and room number. For example, 08.08.45 would be Building 8, level 8, room 45.
Clicking the links under 'Location' will take you to Google Maps for directions to each building.
You can also download the RMIT App to help you find your way across different campuses, buildings.
Program Name |
School |
Program Code |
Date |
Time |
Registration details (see note above for explanation)
|
Bachelor of App Sci (Psychology)(Hons) |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
BH000 |
27 Feb |
10.30am-2pm |
80.02.011, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Applied Science (Aviation) / Bachelor of Business |
Engineering |
BP284 |
28 Feb |
9.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Applied Science (Medical Radiations) Nuclear medicine stream |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
BP321NM |
26 Feb |
10.30am-2pm |
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Applied Science (Medical Radiations) Radiation therapy stream |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
BP321RT |
26 Feb |
10.30am-2pm |
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Applied Science (Medical Radiations) Medical Imaging stream |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
BP321MI |
26 Feb |
10.30am-2pm |
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Applied Science Aviation |
Engineering |
BP070 |
28 Feb |
9.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Aviation (Pilot Training) |
Engineering |
BP345 |
28 Feb |
9.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Biomedical Science |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
BP231 |
26 Feb |
10am-2pm
|
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Biomedical Science (Honours) |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
BH130 |
26 Feb |
10am-2pm
|
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Computer Science |
Computing Technologies |
BP094 |
27 Feb |
10am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Computer Science (Professional) |
Computing Technologies |
BP347 |
27 Feb |
10am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Cyber Security |
Computing Technologies |
BP355 |
27 Feb |
10am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Cyber Security (Professional) |
Computing Technologies |
BP356 |
27 Feb |
10am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Data Science |
Computing Technologies |
BP340 |
27 Feb |
10am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Data Science (Professional) |
Computing Technologies |
BP348 |
27 Feb |
10am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Adv Manufacturing & Mechatronics) (Hons) |
Engineering |
BH068 |
28 Feb |
9.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Advanced Manufacturing and Mechatronics) (Honours) / Bachelor of Business |
Engineering |
BH086 |
28 Feb |
9.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Aerospace Engineering) (Honours) |
Engineering |
BH078 |
28 Feb |
9.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Aerospace Engineering) (Honours) / Bachelor of Business |
Engineering |
BH082 |
28 Feb |
9.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Biomedical Engineering) (Honours) |
Engineering |
BH069 |
28 Feb |
9.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Chemical Engineering) (Honours) |
Engineering |
BH079 |
28 Feb |
10.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Chemical Engineering)(Honours) / Bachelor of Pharmaceutical Sciences |
Engineering |
BH122 |
28 Feb |
10.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Civil and Infrastructure) (Engineering) (Honours) / Bachelor of Business |
Engineering |
BH088 |
28 Feb |
10.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering) (Honours) |
Engineering |
BH077 |
28 Feb |
10.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Computer and Network Engineering) / Bachelor of Computer Science |
Engineering |
BH091 |
28 Feb |
9.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical Engineering)(Honours) |
Engineering |
BH075 |
28 Feb |
9.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Electronic and Computer Systems Engineering) (Honours) |
Engineering |
BH073 |
28 Feb |
9.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Electronic and Computer Systems Engineering) (Honours) / Bachelor of Business |
Engineering |
BH111 |
28 Feb |
9.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Environmental Engineering) (Honours) |
Engineering |
BH080 |
28 Feb |
10.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) |
Engineering |
BH126 |
28 Feb |
10.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical Engineering) (Honours) |
Engineering |
BH070 |
28 Feb |
9.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical Engineering) (Honours) / Bachelor of Business |
Engineering |
BH089 |
28 Feb |
9.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical Engineering) (Honours) / Bachelor of Industrial Design (Honours) |
Engineering |
BH093 |
28 Feb |
9.30am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Environmental Science |
Science |
BP192 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Environmental Science/Bachelor of Engineering (Environmental Engineering) (Honours) |
Science |
BH096 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Food Technology and Nutrition |
Science |
BP199 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Health & Biomedical Sciences (Honours) |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
BH058 |
26 Feb |
10am-2pm
|
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Health Science/Bachelor of Applied Science (Chinese Medicine) |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
BP278 |
26 Feb |
10am-2pm
|
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Health Science/Bachelor of Applied Science (Chiropractic) |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
BP280 |
26 Feb |
10am-2pm
|
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Health Science/Bachelor of Applied Science (Osteopathy) |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
BP279 |
26 Feb |
10am-2pm
|
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Information Technology |
Computing Technologies |
BP162 |
27 Feb |
10am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Information Technology (Professional) |
Computing Technologies |
BP349 |
27 Feb |
10am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Laboratory Medicine (Honours) |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
BH129 |
26 Feb |
10am-2pm
|
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Nursing |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
BP032 |
26 Feb |
10.30am-2pm |
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Pharmaceutical Sciences |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
BP311 |
26 Feb |
10am-2pm
|
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Pharmacy (Honours) |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
BH102 |
26 Feb |
10am-2pm
|
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Psychology |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
BP154 |
27 Feb |
10.30am-2pm |
080.02.002, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Science |
Science |
BP350 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Science (Applied Chemistry)/Bachelor of Engineering (Chemical Engineering) (Honours) |
Science |
BH098 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Science (Applied Sciences) (Honours) |
Science |
BH012 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Science (Biological Sciences) |
Science |
BP350 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Science (Biotechnology) |
Science |
BP350 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Science (Biotechnology)/Bachelor of Biomedical Science |
Science |
BP293 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Science (Chemistry) |
Science |
BP350 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Science (Food Technology) |
Science |
BP350 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Science (Food Technology)/Bachelor of Business (Management) |
Science |
BP289 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Science (Geospatial Science) |
Science |
BP350 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Science (Mathematics) |
Science |
BP350 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Science (Nutrition Science) |
Science |
BP350 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Science (Physics) |
Science |
BP350 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Science (Statistics) |
Science |
BP350 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Software Engineering |
Computing Technologies |
BP096 |
27 Feb |
10am-2pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Space Science |
Science |
BP330 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Bachelor of Surveying (Honours) |
Science |
BH116 |
29 Feb |
11am-3pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Graduate Certificate in Analytics |
Science |
GC170 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Graduate Certificate in Biotechnology |
Science |
GC186 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Graduate Certificate in Civil Engineering |
Engineering |
GC203 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Graduate Certificate in Cyber Security |
Science |
GC036 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Graduate Certificate in Data Science |
Computing Technologies |
GC173 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Graduate Certificate in Engineering Management |
Engineering |
GC034 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Graduate Certificate in Environmental Engineering |
Engineering |
GC200 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Graduate Certificate in Food Science and Technology |
Science |
GC190 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Graduate Certificate in Foundation of Artificial Intelligence |
Computing Technologies |
GC197 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Graduate Certificate in Geospatial Science |
Science |
GC187 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Graduate Certificate in Information Technology |
Computing Technologies |
GC188 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Graduate Certificate in Mechanical Engineering |
Engineering |
GC204 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Graduate Certificate in Mechatronics Engineering |
Engineering |
GC201 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Graduate Certificate in Sustainable Engineering |
Engineering |
GC202 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Graduate Diploma in Child and Family Health Nursing |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
GD159 |
26 Feb |
1.30pm-3.30pm |
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Graduate Diploma in Mental Health Nursing |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
GD158 |
26 Feb |
1.30pm-3.30pm |
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Master of Analytics |
Science |
MC242 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Applied Science (Acupuncture) |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
MC024 |
26 Feb |
1.30pm-3.30pm |
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Master of Artificial Intelligence |
Computing Technologies |
MC271 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Biotechnology |
Science |
MC111 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Clinical Psychology |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
MC002 |
26 Feb |
1.30pm-3.30pm |
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Master of Cyber Security |
Science |
MC159 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Data Science |
Computing Technologies |
MC267 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Engineering (Aerospace) |
Engineering |
MC225 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Engineering (Civil Engineering) |
Engineering |
MC257 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Engineering (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) |
Engineering |
MC180 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Engineering (Electrical Engineering) |
Engineering |
MC235 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Engineering (Electronic Engineering) |
Engineering |
MC233 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Engineering (Environmental Engineering) |
Engineering |
MC254 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Engineering (International Automotive Engineering) |
Engineering |
MC230 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Engineering (Management) |
Engineering |
MC226 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Engineering (Manufacturing) |
Engineering |
MC224 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Engineering (Mechanical Engineering) |
Engineering |
MC258 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Engineering (Robotics and Mechatronics Engineering) |
Engineering |
MC256 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Engineering (Sustainable Energy) |
Engineering |
MC229 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Engineering (Telecommunication and Network Engineering) |
Engineering |
MC234 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Food Science and Technology |
Science |
MC237 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Geospatial Science |
Science |
MC265 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Information Technology |
Computing Technologies |
MC208 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Laboratory Medicine |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
MC158 |
26 Feb |
1.30pm-3.30pm |
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Master of Mental Health Nursing |
Health and Biomedical Sciences |
MC268 |
26 Feb |
1.30pm-3.30pm |
224.01.002, Bundoora campus: Register here |
Master of Science (Aviation) |
Engineering |
MC264 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Master of Statistics and Operations Research |
Science |
MC004 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
PG Engineering Management |
Engineering |
MC226 |
1 Mar |
3.45pm-7pm |
016.05.001, City campus: Register here |
Need help navigating around campus? The RMIT App makes it quick and easy to find your way across different campuses, buildings and services.
Acknowledgement of Country
RMIT University acknowledges the people of the Woi wurrung and Boon wurrung language groups of the eastern Kulin Nation on whose unceded lands we conduct the business of the University. RMIT University respectfully acknowledges their Ancestors and Elders, past and present. RMIT also acknowledges the Traditional Custodians and their Ancestors of the lands and waters across Australia where we conduct our business - Artwork 'Luwaytini' by Mark Cleaver, Palawa.